2017 NZ Laser Champs Entries

This is a provisional list of sailors who submitted an entry form.
Official entry is only complete when we receieve payment.

Last updated 17th Jan





Fleet First Name Last Name Sail Number
Laser 4.7 Under 18 Clementine Roe 158879
Laser 4.7 Under 18 Katie Reid 157141
Laser 4.7 Under 18 Scott Woodfield 145560
Laser Radial Open Alastair Gifford 207850
Laser Radial Open Alex Lee 188804
Laser Radial Open Blake Selley 208790
Laser Radial Open George Lame 192612
Laser Radial Open Scott Leith 208521
Laser Radial Women Julia Francis 208518
Laser Radial Women Kirsty MacDonald 197252
Laser Radial Women Susannah Pyatt 192281
Laser Radial Youth Albert Stanley 209281
Laser Radial Youth Amy Anderson 195538
Laser Radial Youth Annabelle Rennie-Younger 185811
Laser Radial Youth Ben Crane 208358
Laser Radial Youth Blake Nicholson 197247
Laser Radial Youth Blake Woodfield 181964
Laser Radial Youth Clementine Bretagne 163599
Laser Radial Youth Elly Warren 194550
Laser Radial Youth Finn Drummond 129793
Laser Radial Youth Harry Corston n/a
Laser Radial Youth Henry Goodall 196410
Laser Radial Youth Isabella Boyd 199211
Laser Radial Youth Jack Tripe 196881
Laser Radial Youth Jason Hewitt 209278
Laser Radial Youth Josh Armit 209259
Laser Radial Youth Joshua Bull 206381
Laser Radial Youth Lachlan Grimwade 202862
Laser Radial Youth Lewis Anderson n/a
Laser Radial Youth Marcus Van Dam N/a
Laser Radial Youth Olivia Christie 209279
Laser Radial Youth Philipp Governale 201517
Laser Standard Open Andrew McKenzie 210817
Laser Standard Open Ben Lutze N/A
Laser Standard Open Chao Gui 200585
Laser Standard Open Charles Corston n/a
Laser Standard Open Dean Drummond 181
Laser Standard Open George Gautrey 206419
Laser Standard Open Jianan Wu 211551
Laser Standard Open Jordan Zagonel N/A
Laser Standard Open Kayne Jacobson N/A
Laser Standard Open Matthew Kempkers 208519
Laser Standard Open Ning Zhao 210166
Laser Standard Open Richard Wright 210160
Laser Standard Open Rui Tian 219191
Laser Standard Open Samuel Rushton 202688
Laser Standard Open Thomas Saunders 197250
Laser Standard Open Tim Pitcaithly 181965
Laser Standard Open Yuchen Gu 200330
Master Radial Apprentice (35-44) Phil Wild 211509
Master Radial Grand Master (55-64) Bruce Jones 206418
Master Radial Grand Master (55-64) Gill Waiting 188800
Master Radial Grand Master (55-64) Grant Cooze 157154
Master Radial Grand Master (55-64) Hamish Atkinson 201518
Master Radial Grand Master (55-64) Kevin Jenkins 186656
Master Radial Grand Master (55-64) Kevin Welsh 206029
Master Radial Grand Master (55-64) Murray Gauld 177771
Master Radial Grand Master (55-64) Paul Francis n/a
Master Radial Grand Master (55-64) Paul Mygind 163927
Master Radial Grand Master (55-64) Roger Winton 202689
Master Radial Grand Master (55-64) Scott McDougall 181997
Master Radial Great Grand Master (65+) Gus Fry 210505
Master Radial Great Grand Master (65+) Michael Shields 180212
Master Radial Master (45-54) Darren Gosse 177778
Master Radial Master (45-54) Don Christie N/A
Master Radial Master (45-54) Dragos Blaga 186660
Master Radial Master (45-54) Edmund Tam 202441
Master Radial Master (45-54) Georgi Yankov 179384
Master Radial Master (45-54) Greg Corston n/a
Master Radial Master (45-54) John Beckett 207851
Master Radial Master (45-54) Michael Gray 161265
Master Radial Master (45-54) Mike Knowsley 202918
Master Radial Master (45-54) Richard Blakey 185806
Master Radial Master (45-54) Stew Taylor 192278
Master Radial Master (45-54) Werner Hennig 187892
Master Standard Apprentice (35-44) Anthony Merrington 210507
Master Standard Apprentice (35-44) Atchison Ken 192705
Master Standard Apprentice (35-44) Karl Nicholson 202872
Master Standard Apprentice (35-44) Kris Decke n/a
Master Standard Apprentice (35-44) Milton Bloomfield 159158
Master Standard Apprentice (35-44) Phil Clarke 192639
Master Standard Apprentice (35-44) Simon Beck 161275
Master Standard Grand Master (55-64) Barry Cutfield 172219
Master Standard Grand Master (55-64) Chris Sadler 210161
Master Standard Grand Master (55-64) Garry Lock 196909
Master Standard Grand Master (55-64) Graeme Tee 181993
Master Standard Grand Master (55-64) Mark Hursthouse 163947
Master Standard Grand Master (55-64) Nick Brewer 210794
Master Standard Grand Master (55-64) Nick Page 198107
Master Standard Grand Master (55-64) Paul Thomas 198105
Master Standard Grand Master (55-64) Peter Kempkers n/a
Master Standard Grand Master (55-64) Peter van Ryn 196418
Master Standard Grand Master (55-64) Ric Carr 198106
Master Standard Grand Master (55-64) Tom Kerr 198115
Master Standard Great Grand Master (65+) Allan Bindon 210465
Master Standard Great Grand Master (65+) Bob Blakey 196411
Master Standard Great Grand Master (65+) Garth Cheyne 180209
Master Standard Great Grand Master (65+) Ian Wallace 192308
Master Standard Great Grand Master (65+) John Pitman 163945
Master Standard Great Grand Master (65+) Sandy Grigg 188808
Master Standard Great Grand Master (65+) Steve Robertson 162117
Master Standard Master (45-54) Andrew Dellabarca 210488
Master Standard Master (45-54) Dean Roe 162133
Master Standard Master (45-54) Fergus Thomson 208887
Master Standard Master (45-54) Giles Grigg 211504
Master Standard Master (45-54) Graeme Reid 188811
Master Standard Master (45-54) Greg Wilshire 170536
Master Standard Master (45-54) Jonathan Gravit 176921
Master Standard Master (45-54) Marco Canegallo 193136
Master Standard Master (45-54) Mark Oliver 167127
Master Standard Master (45-54) Owen Anderson 196864
Master Standard Master (45-54) Phil Jones 196883
Master Standard Master (45-54) Rob Woodward 208529
Master Standard Master (45-54) Robert Anderson 190374
Master Standard Master (45-54) Thomas Schwarz 100428
Master Standard Master (45-54) Tony Evans 208337
Master Standard Master (45-54) Tony Nicholson 195549